Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Xylenesulfonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Limonene, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Sodium Salicylate, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Hexamethylindanopyran, Linalool, Dimethyl Phenethyl Acetate, Sodium Hydroxide, Tetrasodium EDTA, Hexyl Cinnamal, Geranyl Acetate, Histidine, Glyoxal

Check Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Dairy Free? Herbal Essences Base 350ml Clarify & Shine Lime Scent for Fine, Limp & Oily Hair Shampoo | Spoonful