Is HERBS & SEA SALT CRUNCHY CRACKERS, HERBS & SEA SALT Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat bran
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
oat bran
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SESAME SEEDS, WHOLEMEAL RYE FLOUR, OAT BRAN, OATS, FLAX SEEDS, SPELT BRAN, WHEAT BRAN, SEA SALT, SALT, OREGANO, THYME.
Check HERBS & SEA SALT CRUNCHY CRACKERS, HERBS & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HERBS & SEA SALT CRUNCHY CRACKERS, HERBS & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish


