No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Buttermilk Solids, Spice, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Turmeric Extractives [Color], Tricalcium Phosphate, Yeast, Autolyzate), Natural Butter Flavor (Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter [Cream, Salt], Beta Carotene (Color), Tocopherol (Anti-Oxidant), Annatto Extract (Color).

Check Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Herr's Fire Roasted Sweet Corn Flavored PopCorn 25G (Pack of 6) | Spoonful