Is Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 Oz. Bags Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (one or more of the following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Fructose, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Honey, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Butter, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Tomato Powder, Extractives of Paprika, Garlic Powder, Horseradish Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavor, and Annatto.
Check Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 Oz. Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 Oz. Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herr's Honey Cheese Flavored Curls, 4-Pack 7.5 Oz. Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


