Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Folic Acid, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacin), Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil, Corn Oil, and/or Sunflower Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Maltodextrin Made from Corn, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Seasoning Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Artificial Color, Natural Flavors, and Extractives of Paprika.

Check Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Herr's - JALAPENO POPPER CHEESE CURLS, Pack of 42 bags | Spoonful