Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bag Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cheddar and Blue Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Artificial Flavors, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric Extract (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, and Spice Extract.

Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips, 3-Pack 7.5 oz. Bag | Spoonful