No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips 7.5 oz. (4 Bags) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Sunflower), Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Cheddar and Blue Cheeses (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5 Lake, Artificial Flavors, Spice, Sodium Caseinate, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric Extract (Color), Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, and Spice Extract.

Check Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips 7.5 oz. (4 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips 7.5 oz. (4 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Lactose Free? Herr's Kettle Cooked Cheddar Horseradish Potato Chips 7.5 oz. (4 Bags) | Spoonful