Is Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • dextrin

natural flavor and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

dextrin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL]; LECITHIN (SOY); DEXTRIN; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; CARNAUBA WAX; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE].

Check Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go