Is Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL [PALM OIL; SHEA OIL; SUNFLOWER OIL; PALM KERNEL OIL; AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL]; NONFAT MILK; CORN SYRUP SOLIDS; LACTOSE (MILK); CORNSTARCH; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL]; LECITHIN (SOY); DEXTRIN; CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE; CARNAUBA WAX; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE; YELLOW 5 LAKE].

Check Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Hershey's Halloween Candy Corn Bars | Spoonful