Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (76.7%), Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Lactose ( Milk ), Wheat Fibre, Pea Protein Isolate, Yeast, Flavourings, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrate, Lactic Acid Culture, Beechwood Smoke

Check Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingSandwich
Egg Free? Herta Frankfurter Hot Dogs x10 350g | Spoonful