Is Herzwaffeln Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Zucker, Eier, Weizenmehl, Rapsöl, Butter, Feuchthaltemittel: Sorbit und Glycerin, Speisequark Magerstufe, Sojamehl, Puderzucker (Traubenzucker, Weizenstärke, pflanzliches Fett (Palm)); Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Sojalecithine; Salz, Aroma.
Check Herzwaffeln against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herzwaffeln in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


