Is Herzwaffeln Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Zucker, Eier, Weizenmehl, Rapsöl, Butter, Feuchthaltemittel: Sorbit und Glycerin, Speisequark Magerstufe, Sojamehl, Puderzucker (Traubenzucker, Weizenstärke, pflanzliches Fett (Palm)); Emulgatoren: Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren, Sojalecithine; Salz, Aroma.
Check Herzwaffeln against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herzwaffeln in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Piece, Slice
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


