Is Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), Sugars (brown sugar, fancy molasses, sugar), Vinegar, Corn starch, Salt, Natural smoke flavour (natural hickory smoke flavour), Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, Sugars (blackstrap molasses, corn syrup), water, salt, caramel (colour), garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavour), Cultured dextrose, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Caramel (colour), Ground red pepper, Xanthan gum.
Check Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hickory Brown Sugar BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwich


