Is Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin B3, Iron, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Onions, Rehydrated Whole Milk , Red Peppers (12%), Free-Range Whole Egg (10%), Chopped Tomatoes, Feta Cheese ( Milk ) (5%), Marinated Tomato (5%) (Tomato, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Oregano), Vegetable Oils (Sustainable Palm Oil*, Rapeseed Oil), Tomato Purée, Cannellini Beans, Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Spelt Flour ( Wheat ), Rose Harissa Paste (2%) (Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Paprika, Dried Red Pepper, Sea Salt, Spice Mix, Dried Garlic, Rose Petals, Colour: Paprika Extract, Rose Essence Flavouring (Rapeseed Oil, Rose Oil), Smoked Paprika, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cornflour, Butternut Squash Purée, Coriander, Garlic Purée, Cumin Powder, Salt, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Brown Linseeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Paprika, Chilli Powder, *www.higgidy.co.uk/palmoil
Check Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Higgidy Shakshuka Inspired Red Pepper & Greek Feta Brunch Quiche 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole, Slice


