Is High Altitude Gourmet, Habanero Garlic Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powders
milk powders
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Serrano & Habanero Peppers, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt & Less Than 1% Of: Milk Powders And Various Spices
Check High Altitude Gourmet, Habanero Garlic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Altitude Gourmet, Habanero Garlic Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


