Is High Fibre Bran Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 72% wheat bran
- wheat flour
72% wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
72% Wheat Bran, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin.
Check High Fibre Bran against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open High Fibre Bran in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cereal · Dried


