Is High Protien Pudding Hazelnut Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wasser, 16,6% Sojabohnen, Sojaeiweiß, modifizierte Stärke, Säureregulatoren: Calciumcarbonat, Natriumphosphate, Natriumcarbonate, Diphosphate; 0,4% fettarmer Kakao, Speisesalz, Süßungsmittel: Acesulfam K, Sucralose; Verdickungs - mittel: Guarkernmehl, Carrageen; natürliches Aroma, Aroma. 'Rainforest Alliance-zertifiziert. Mehr unter ra.org. Kann Spuren von Gluten und Milch enthalten. *hcher Proteingehalt, enthalten in einem Becher mit 200 g.

Check High Protien Pudding Hazelnut Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? High Protien Pudding Hazelnut Chocolate | Spoonful