Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) NATURAL FLAVOR), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, EGG WHITES INULIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


