Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) NATURAL FLAVOR), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, EGG WHITES INULIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


