Is Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites inulin
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural vanilla flavor with other natural flavors
- natural flavor
- butter
egg whites inulin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK) NATURAL FLAVOR), RESISTANT CASSAVA FIBER, EGG WHITES INULIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Highkey Wafers Vanilla Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


