Is Hodgson Mill® Insta-Bake Whole Wheat Variety Baking Mix with Buttermilk Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Unbleached and Unenriched Wheat Flour, Leavening (Gdl, Baking Soda), Wheat Starch, Buttermilk, Sweet Whey, Salt
Check Hodgson Mill® Insta-Bake Whole Wheat Variety Baking Mix with Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hodgson Mill® Insta-Bake Whole Wheat Variety Baking Mix with Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hodgson Mill® Insta-Bake Whole Wheat Variety Baking Mix with Buttermilk is available at 3 retailers
RalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Bread · Powder
Flavor
TangyButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep


