Is Hofmann's Whipped Butter Spread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Honey, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Salt, Cinnamon, Lecithin (soy), Vegetable Monoglycerides, Pea Protein, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Hofmann's Whipped Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmann's Whipped Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


