Is Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Barley Malt, Hops, Fermentation Carbon Dioxide
Check Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Fairlife YUP! Rich Chocolate 1% Low Fat Ultra-Filtered 14FO BT1 Single
Too Good & Co. Strawberry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Coconut Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Too Good & Co. Cherry Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Hofmeister Ultra Low 0.5% 330ml NRB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beer · Bottle


