Is Hoisin Duck Bao Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Duck Breast (18%), Water, Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Sugar, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Spring Onions, Sesame Oil, Wheat Gluten, Honey, Soybeans, Salt, Yeast, Rice Vinegar, Spices, Modified Corn Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Carbonates; Garlic Powder, Glucose Syrup, Red Onions, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate.

Check Hoisin Duck Bao Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Roll

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hoisin Duck Bao Buns | Spoonful