Is Hoisin Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, _SOYBEAN_ paste (_SOYBEANS_ , _ WHEAT_, flour, salt, water, sugar, flavour enhancer, E621, preservative E211, salt, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, garlic, colour. E150c, _ SESAME_ oil, star anise, preservative E202 .
Check Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingMarinading


