Is Hoisin Sauce Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Ingredients
Water, sugar, _SOYBEAN_ paste (_SOYBEANS_ , _ WHEAT_, flour, salt, water, sugar, flavour enhancer, E621, preservative E211, salt, distilled vinegar, modified tapioca starch, garlic, colour. E150c, _ SESAME_ oil, star anise, preservative E202 .
Check Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingStir FryCookingMarinading


