Is Home Bratwurst Sausage Making Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate anti-cakin
- natural flavor
calcium stearate anti-cakin
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Seasoning: Corn Syrup Solids, Mustard Flour, Spices (Red Crushed Pepper, Black Pepper, Cayenne And Coriander), Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavor (Maltodextrin), Calcium Stearate Anti-cakin
Check Home Bratwurst Sausage Making Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Bratwurst Sausage Making Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Pouch


