Is Home Chef Apple Cranberry Crumble Holiday Dessert Kit, Apple Cranberry Crumble Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GRANNY SMITH APPLES, FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR [IMPROVES YEAST BAKING], NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLC ACID), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR [DERIVED FROM CANE], SUNFLOWER OIL [EXPELLER PRESSED]), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH
Check Home Chef Apple Cranberry Crumble Holiday Dessert Kit, Apple Cranberry Crumble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Apple Cranberry Crumble Holiday Dessert Kit, Apple Cranberry Crumble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Chef Bruce Aidells All Natural Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
NATURES BAKERY NATURES BAKERY OATMEAL CRUMBLE APPLE, 6 CT
Marie Callender's Dutch Apple Pie, Frozen Dessert, 38 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Whole


