Is Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Grape Tomatoes, Sliced Zucchini, Sliced Yellow Squash, Lemon Garlic Herb Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Roasted Garlic, Canola Oil, Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice, Parsley, Chives, Onion Salt, Garlic Salt, Black Pepper, Oregano, Basil), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Pecorino Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Water, Modified Food Starch, Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cheese Cultures, Whey, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Cream, Sorbic Acid , Apo-8-carotenal (Color), Beta Carotene (Color), Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color)), Basil Pesto (Basil, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Lipase, Calcium Chloride, Rennet/ Microbial Enzyme, Powdered Cellulose), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Herbs, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate )
Check Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Grill Kit Basil Pecorino Chicken With Lemon Garlic Summer Squash And Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN BREAST WITH PENNE PASTA, ARTICHOKES, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW SQUASH AND SPINACH IN A BASIL LEMON SAUCE, GRILLED BASIL CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


