Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Pork Chop Pizzaiola Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Bone-in Pork Chops, Green Beans, Rosee Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Citric Acid), Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D), Water, Heavy Cream (Pasteurized Heavy Cream, Carrageenan), Onion, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic (Water, Garlic), Sugar, Corn Starch, Black Pepper, Dried Basil, Garlic Powder, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Xanthan Gum), Shredded Mozzarella (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Seasoned Salt Blend (E280salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Sugar, Garlic, Onion)
Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Pork Chop Pizzaiola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Pork Chop Pizzaiola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Home Chef Oven-Ready Single-Serving Pork Chop Pizzaiola is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


