Is homemade taramasalata Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Cod Roe (Fish), Vegetable Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic

Check homemade taramasalata against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyUmami
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? homemade taramasalata | Spoonful