This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HOMESTYLE WHITE BURGER BUNS, HOMESTYLE WHITE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, POTASSIUM BROMATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, NISIN PREPARATION (AS A PRESERVATIVE), EGG YOLK, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, MONOGLYCERIDES AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: PRESERVATIVES (PROPIONIC ACID, PHOSPHORIC ACID), YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID, MALT (DEXTROSE, WHEAT FLOUR), CONDITIONER (CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES)

Check HOMESTYLE WHITE BURGER BUNS, HOMESTYLE WHITE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMildSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Oat Free? HOMESTYLE WHITE BURGER BUNS, HOMESTYLE WHITE | Spoonful