This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is honey bbq rippe chips Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more o following: corn oil, cottonseed oil, canola oil), seasoning (sl salt, buttermilk, monosodium glutamate, dehydrated jalar torula yeast, natural flavors, onion powder, garlic pow dehydrated parsley, honey), salt. contains: milk. ingredientes: patatas, aceite vegetal (contiene uno o más de siguientes: aceite de maíz, aceite de semilla de algodón, aceit canola), condimentos (azúcar, sal, leche de mantequi glutamato monosódico, jalapeño deshidratado, levadura torula, saborizantes naturales, polvo de cebolla, polvo de perejil deshidratado, miel), sal. contiene: leche.

Check honey bbq rippe chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Vegetarian? honey bbq rippe chips | Spoonful