Is Honey garlic bbq Gluten Free?

Ingredients
mélasse de cuisine, sucre), eau, et xtraits d'épices, oignon séché, ais modifié, sel, ail séché, épices pâte de tomate, vinaigre, amidon de ingred. nts: sugars (glucose - fructose, corn syrup, honey, cooking molasses, sugar), water, tomato naste, vinegar, modified corn starch, salt, dried garlic, spices and spice extracts, dried onion, sodium benzoate, mustard flour, xanthan gum. contains: mustard. ingrédients : sucres (glucose/ fructose, sirop de maïs, miel, ren ino de shake well. refrigerate
Check Honey garlic bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey garlic bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


