Is HONEY GLUTEN FREE CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHITE CORNMEAL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, HONEY POWDER.

Check HONEY GLUTEN FREE CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast