Is HONEY GLUTEN FREE CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHITE CORNMEAL, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, HONEY POWDER.

Check HONEY GLUTEN FREE CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast