This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HONEY HAM, HONEY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH WATER, HONEY, AND 2% OR LESS: SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PROPIONATE.

Check HONEY HAM, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavoryHoney
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? HONEY HAM, HONEY | Spoonful