No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Honey I Love You, Kiss Me, Be Mine, You Rock Unique Gift Set of Four 2 Oz. - Honey Bears with Sweet Messages Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Usa Honey

Check Honey I Love You, Kiss Me, Be Mine, You Rock Unique Gift Set of Four 2 Oz. - Honey Bears with Sweet Messages against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Honey I Love You, Kiss Me, Be Mine, You Rock Unique Gift Set of Four 2 Oz. - Honey Bears with Sweet Messages is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingDrinking
Vegan? Honey I Love You, Kiss Me, Be Mine, You Rock Unique Gift Set of Four 2 Oz. - Honey Bears with Sweet Messages | Spoonful