Is HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT STARCH, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), SALT, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, CANOLA, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN), SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, NON-HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), SALT, MUSTARD, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH) XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY.
Check HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT MOST EXCELLENT PRETZELS, HONEY MUSTARD WITH HIMALAYAN SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


