No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), FOLIC ACID.

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS CEREAL, HONEY NUT | Spoonful