No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS, SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH HONEY AND ALMONDS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEAT GERM, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, OAT FIBER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, CARAMEL). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS, SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH HONEY AND ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? HONEY NUT TOASTED OATS, SWEETENED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH HONEY AND ALMONDS | Spoonful