Is Honey Nut Toasted Oats Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR OF ALMOND (CONTAINS ALMOND), NATURAL FLAVOR OF COCOA
Check Honey Nut Toasted Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Nut Toasted Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


