No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HONEY NUT WHOLESOME OATS WITH COCONUT AND HONEY GRANOLA, HONEY NUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE ROLLED WHEAT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCONUT, HONEY, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ALMONDS, SPICES.

Check HONEY NUT WHOLESOME OATS WITH COCONUT AND HONEY GRANOLA, HONEY NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? HONEY NUT WHOLESOME OATS WITH COCONUT AND HONEY GRANOLA, HONEY NUT | Spoonful