Is HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut
  • peanuts

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSandwichOn The Go
Peanut Free? HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED | Spoonful