Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hope Organic Kale Pesto Hummus Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Garbanzo Beans, Water, Organic Kale, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Organic Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Onion, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Spices

Check Hope Organic Kale Pesto Hummus against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hope Organic Kale Pesto Hummus is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hope Organic Kale Pesto Hummus | Spoonful