No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is HORMEL, COMPLEATS, APPLE CINNAMON OATMEAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATMEAL ( WATER, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS), SUGAR, DRIED APPLES (CONTAINS ASCORBIC OR ERYTHORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICE.

Check HORMEL, COMPLEATS, APPLE CINNAMON OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast
Oat Free? HORMEL, COMPLEATS, APPLE CINNAMON OATMEAL | Spoonful