Is Horseradish Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Horseradish (34%) (Horseradish, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite), Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Single Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Pink Peppercorns, Mustard Flour, Salt, Chives, Cornflour, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate;.
Check Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


