Is Host Defense Mushrooms Mycobrew Cocoa Relax and Savor Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa*, Coconut, Sugar*, Lion's Mane (Hericium Erinaceus), Mycelium*, Fermented Brown Rice, Biomass*, Sea Salt. *Organic Organic
Check Host Defense Mushrooms Mycobrew Cocoa Relax and Savor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Host Defense Mushrooms Mycobrew Cocoa Relax and Savor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Spice Island Premium Taco Seasoning with Chipotle, Cocoa Powder and Corn Meal
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE JUICY DUMPLINGS FILLED WITH CHICKEN, CABBAGE, ONIONS AND MUSHROOMS STEAMED DUMPLINGS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Trader Joe's Oat Chocolate Bars With Crispy Rice and Cocoa Nibs
Where to buy
Host Defense Mushrooms Mycobrew Cocoa Relax and Savor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


