Is Hosta Hill Crimson Kraut Fermented Vegetables, Crimson Kraut Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEN AND RED CABBAGE, DAIKON RADISH, ONION, CARROT*, GARLIC*, SEA SALT.

Check Hosta Hill Crimson Kraut Fermented Vegetables, Crimson Kraut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
TartGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Hosta Hill Crimson Kraut Fermented Vegetables, Crimson Kraut | Spoonful