Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is HOT AJVAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPER, EGGPLANT, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACETIC ACID, NATURAL CAPSICUM FLAVORING.

Check HOT AJVAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthySmoky
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? HOT AJVAR | Spoonful